• 1 Letterkenny Crusaders U-12
  • 1 Copany Rovers U-16
  • 1 Kilmacrennan Celtic U-16
  • 1 Letterkenny Rovers U-16
  • 1 Bonagee Arcade U-14
  • 1 Donegal Schoolboys 2001 Kennedy Cup 2015 Squad
  • 1 Glencar Schoolboys U-14
  • 1 Donegal SL 2002's - SFAI Inter-League Champions 2015 Photo by Eugene Dowling
  • 1 Cappry Rovers U-12
  • 1 Donegal Town U-16

Fixtures

view all fixtures here

Results

Saturday 28th May, 2016
U-14 Champions League Knockout Stage
Swilly Rovers 2 vs 5 Bonagee United
Letterkenny/NW U-14 Premier Cup
Keadue Rovers 5 vs 1 Letterkenny Crusaders
Kilmacrennan Celtic 4 vs 1 Letterkenny Rovers
U-12 Champions League Knockout Stage
Kilmacrennan Celtic 1 vs 1 Keadue Rovers
Milford United 0 vs 3 Cappry Rovers
Thursday 26th May, 2016
Letterkenny/NW U-16 Tadhg Culbert Cup
Kilmacrennan Celtic 0 vs 2 Keadue Rovers
Wednesday 25th May, 2016
U-14 Champions League Knockout Stage
Letterkenny Rovers 0 vs 6 Bonagee United
Tuesday 24th May, 2016
Swilly Rovers 1 vs 0 Kilmacrennan Celtic
U-12 Champions League Group A
Keadue Rovers 8 vs 1 Eany Celtic
Milford United 1 vs 1 Fintown Harps
U-12 Champions League Group B
Cappry Rovers 4 vs 1 Glenea United
Donegal Town 0 vs 3 Kilmacrennan Celtic
Saturday 21st May, 2016
SFAI U-13 Inter League Ulster Region
Dublin & District 2 vs 0 Donegal
Tuesday 17th May, 2016
U-14 Champions League Knockout Stage
Bonagee United 2 vs 2 Letterkenny Rovers
Kilmacrennan Celtic 1 vs 1 Swilly Rovers
U-12 Champions League Group A
Eany Celtic 0 vs 2 Milford United
Fintown Harps 1 vs 2 Keadue Rovers
U-12 Champions League Group B
Glenea United 3 vs 0 Donegal Town
Kilmacrennan Celtic 0 vs 2 Cappry Rovers
Sunday 15th May, 2016
Glenea United 1 vs 2 Kilmacrennan Celtic
Saturday 14th May, 2016
U-12 Champions League Group A
Eany Celtic 1 vs 1 Fintown Harps
U-12 Champions League Group B
Cappry Rovers 6 vs 0 Donegal Town
Thursday 12th May, 2016
U-14 Champions League Group A
Cappry Rovers 1 vs 8 Kilmacrennan Celtic
Eany Celtic 1 vs 7 Letterkenny Rovers
U-14 Champions League Group B
Bonagee United 3 vs 1 Drumkeen United
Swilly Rovers 1 vs 0 Donegal Town
U-12 Champions League Group A
Milford United 1 vs 1 Keadue Rovers
Monday 09th May, 2016
U-14 Champions League Group A
Eany Celtic 2 vs 1 Cappry Rovers
Sunday 08th May, 2016
Letterkenny/NW U-16 Division 1 Cup
Ballyraine Celtic 5 vs 4 Swilly Ramblers
Letterkenny/NW U-14 Division 1 Cup
Keadue United 1 vs 3 Ballyraine United
Lurgy Celtic 2 vs 3 Bonagee Arcade
Letterkenny/NW U-12 Premier Cup
Keadue Rovers 4 vs 0 Gweedore United
Saturday 07th May, 2016
SFAI U-15 Inter League Ulster Region
Donegal 1 vs 2 North Dublin
SFAI U-13 Inter League Ulster Region
Donegal 1 vs 0 Athlone
Letterkenny/NW U-14 Premier Cup
Keadue Rovers 7 vs 2 Gweedore United
Thursday 05th May, 2016
Letterkenny/NW U-12 Premier Cup
Glenea United 1 vs 2 Milford United
Letterkenny/NW U-12 Division 1 Cup
Bonagee Arcade 0 vs 1 Lurgy Celtic
South Division U-12 Cup
St. Catherines 2 vs 3 Donegal Town
South Division U-12 Shield
Donegal/Killymard 3 vs 4 Killybegs
Drumbar 0 vs 3 Dunkineely Celtic
Wednesday 04th May, 2016
U-14 Champions League Group B
Drumkeen United 0 vs 3 Swilly Rovers
Letterkenny/NW U-14 Division 1 Cup
Ballyraine United 4 vs 0 Cappry Crusaders
view all results here

Upcoming Events