• 1 Illistrin U16 team prior to Champions League Semi Final 2014
  • 1 Donegal 2002's prior Final against Waterford
    Courtesy of...
  • 1 Eany Celtic South Division Under 12 Champions 2013-14
  • 1 Drumkeen Utd, Winners Donegal Schoolboys East U12 League
  • 1 Drumkeen Utd ,winners Donegal Schoolboys east Division u-16 League 2013/14
  • 1 Eany Celtic South Division U-16 P.J.Fox Cup Winners 2013-14
  • 1 Letterkenny Crusaders Letterkenny and District U14 Division One Champions
  • 1 Cappry Rovers , East Division U14 League Winners 2013/14
  • 1 Kilmacrennan Celtic Under 12 Team 2014
  • 1 Swilly Rovers U12 Champions League Winners

Fixtures

Saturday 01st November, 2014
East Division U-16 Cup
10:30 Cappry Rovers vs Ballybofey United Cappry Park
10:30 Castlefin Celtic vs Raphoe Town Park View
East Division U-12 League
12:30 Ballybofey United vs Raphoe Town Finn Valley Centre
12:30 Curragh Athletic vs Cappry Rovers Oaktree Complex
12:30 Lagan Harps vs Castlefin Celtic Orchard Park Manor
Letterkenny/North West U-16 League
11:00 Kilmacrennan Celtic vs Swilly Rovers Swilly Park
14:00 Dunfanaghy Youths vs Bonagee United Dunfanaghy Park
14:00 Gweedore United vs Illistrin United Carrickboyle
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Premier
11:15 Kilmacrennan Celtic vs Letterkenny Rovers Lurgy Park
11:30 Ballyraine United vs Swilly Rovers Flagpole Park
11:45 Glenea United vs Glenree United Glasserchoo
11:45 Gweedore Celtic vs Bonagee United An Screaban
11:45 Gweedore United vs Dunfanaghy Youths Carrickboyle
11:45 Keadue Rovers vs Glencar Schoolboys Central Park
11:45 Milford United vs Dungloe Town Moyle View Park
Letterkenny/North West U-12 Premier
10:00 Kilmacrennan Celtic vs Letterkenny Rovers Lurgy Park
10:30 Glenea United vs Glenree United Glasserchoo
10:30 Gweedore Celtic vs Bonagee United An Screaban
10:30 Gweedore United vs Illistrin United Carrickboyle
10:30 Keadue Rovers vs Glencar Schoolboys Central Park
10:30 Milford United vs Dungloe Town Moyle View Park
South Division U-16 League
11:00 Erne Wanderers vs Drumbar Lakeside Centre
13:00 Swilly Ramblers vs St. Catherines Swilly Park
South Division U-12 League
11:00 St. Catherines vs Donegal/Killymard Emerald Park
14:00 Drumbar vs Donegal Town Drumbar Park
14:00 Erne Wanderers vs Killybegs Lakeside Centre
Sunday 02nd November, 2014
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Division 1
10:30 Ballyraine Celtic vs Lurgy Celtic St Conals
10:30 Cappry Crusaders vs Letterkenny Crusaders Cappry Park
10:30 Dunfanaghy Blues vs Swilly Ramblers Dunfanaghy Park
Letterkenny/North West U-12 Division 1
10:30 Ballyraine United vs Bonagee Arcade Ballyraine Park
10:30 Cappry Colts vs Lurgy Celtic Cappry Park
10:30 Gweedore Celtic Cosmos vs Glencar Hammers An Screaban
10:30 Letterkenny Crusaders vs Gweedore Utd AFC Leckview Park
10:30 Letterkenny United vs Cappry Crusaders Leckview Park
Saturday 08th November, 2014
East Division U-16 League
10:30 Cappry Rovers vs Convoy Arsenal Cappry Park
10:30 Castlefin Celtic vs Drumkeen United Park View
10:30 Lagan Harps vs Raphoe Town Orchard Park Manor
East Division U-14 League
12:30 Cappry Rovers vs Drumkeen United Cappry Park
12:30 Convoy Arsenal vs Castlefin Celtic Orchard Park Convoy
12:30 Fintown Harps vs Lagan Harps Pairc Acla
12:30 Raphoe Town vs Ballybofey United Deele College
Letterkenny/North West U-16 League
14:00 Bonagee United vs Dungloe Town Dry Arch Park
14:00 Illistrin United vs Gweedore Celtic Diamond Park
14:00 Keadue Rovers vs Dunfanaghy Youths Central Park
14:00 Letterkenny Rovers vs Kilmacrennan Celtic Leckview Park
14:00 Swilly Rovers vs Gweedore United Swilly Park
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Premier
11:45 Ballyraine United vs Mulroy Academy Ballyraine Park
11:45 Dunfanaghy Youths vs Kilmacrennan Celtic Dunfanaghy Park
11:45 Dungloe Town vs Swilly Rovers Shorefront
11:45 Glencar Schoolboys vs Gweedore United Community Centre
11:45 Glenea United vs Keadue Rovers Glasserchoo
11:45 Letterkenny Rovers vs Bonagee United Leckview Park
Letterkenny/North West U-12 Premier
10:30 Dungloe Town vs Swilly Rovers Shorefront
10:30 Glencar Schoolboys vs Gweedore United Community Centre
10:30 Glenea United vs Keadue Rovers Glasserchoo
10:30 Illistrin United vs Kilmacrennan Celtic Diamond Park
10:30 Letterkenny Rovers vs Bonagee United Leckview Park
Sunday 09th November, 2014
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Division 1
10:30 Bonagee Arcade vs Cappry Crusaders Dry Arch Park
10:30 Letterkenny Crusaders vs Ballyraine Celtic Leckview Park
10:30 Lurgy Celtic vs Dunfanaghy Blues Lurgy Park
Letterkenny/North West U-12 Division 1
10:30 Ballyraine United vs Gweedore Utd AFC Ballyraine Park
10:30 Cappry Crusaders vs Glencar Hammers Cappry Park
10:30 Gweedore Celtic Cosmos vs Bonagee Athletic N/A
10:30 Letterkenny Crusaders vs Cappry Colts Leckview Park
10:30 Letterkenny United vs Lurgy Celtic Leckview Park
Tuesday 11th November, 2014
East Division U-16 League
19:15 Cappry Rovers vs Castlefin Celtic Cappry Park
Wednesday 12th November, 2014
East Division U-12 League
19:00 Ballybofey United vs Fintown Harps Finn Valley Centre
19:00 Cappry Rovers vs Castlefin Celtic Cappry Park
19:00 Convoy Arsenal vs Raphoe Town Orchard Park Convoy
19:00 Curragh Athletic vs Lagan Harps Oaktree Complex
Saturday 15th November, 2014
East Division U-16 League
10:30 Convoy Arsenal vs Ballybofey United Orchard Park Convoy
10:30 Drumkeen United vs Lagan Harps St. Patricks Park
10:30 Raphoe Town vs Castlefin Celtic Deele College
East Division U-14 League
12:30 Ballybofey United vs Cappry Rovers Finn Valley Centre
12:30 Castlefin Celtic vs Fintown Harps Park View
12:30 Drumkeen United vs Raphoe Town St. Patricks Park
12:30 Lagan Harps vs Convoy Arsenal Orchard Park Manor
Saturday 22nd November, 2014
12:30 Ballybofey United vs Drumkeen United Finn Valley Centre
12:30 Castlefin Celtic vs Lagan Harps Park View
12:30 Convoy Arsenal vs Cappry Rovers Orchard Park Convoy
12:30 Raphoe Town vs Fintown Harps Deele College
view all fixtures here

Results

Thursday 30th October, 2014
East Division U-16 Cup
Drumkeen United 2 vs 3 Convoy Arsenal
Letterkenny/North West U-16 League
Dungloe Town 2 vs 4 Letterkenny Rovers
Tuesday 28th October, 2014
East Division U-16 League
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 1 Lagan Harps
South Division U-16 League
Dunkineely Celtic 1 vs 1 Drumbar
Monday 27th October, 2014
East Division U-16 League
Ballybofey United 2 vs 5 Castlefin Celtic
East Division U-14 League
Cappry Rovers 6 vs 0 Lagan Harps
Letterkenny/North West U-16 League
Mulroy Academy 1 vs 0 Keadue Rovers
South Division U-16 League
St. Catherines 13 vs 4 Eany Celtic
Sunday 26th October, 2014
SFAI U-15 National Cup
Bonagee United 3 vs 1 Carrick Rovers
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Division 1
Letterkenny Crusaders 3 vs 4 Bonagee Arcade
Lurgy Celtic 0 vs 3 Cappry Crusaders
Letterkenny/North West U-12 Division 1
Cappry Colts 6 vs 2 Bonagee Athletic
Glencar Hammers 0 vs 3 Letterkenny United
Lurgy Celtic 4 vs 2 Gweedore Celtic Cosmos
Saturday 25th October, 2014
East Division U-14 League
Ballybofey United 3 vs 2 Convoy Arsenal
Castlefin Celtic 0 vs 4 Raphoe Town
Drumkeen United 7 vs 0 Fintown Harps
East Division U-12 League
Fintown Harps 4 vs 0 Convoy Arsenal
Letterkenny/North West U-16 League
Gweedore Celtic 3 vs 2 Gweedore United
Illistrin United 4 vs 0 Kilmacrennan Celtic
Swilly Rovers 6 vs 0 Dungloe Town
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Premier
Dungloe Town 4 vs 7 Glenea United
Glencar Schoolboys 4 vs 2 Glenree United
Keadue Rovers 4 vs 3 Dunfanaghy Youths
Letterkenny Rovers 6 vs 2 Gweedore United
Milford United 1 vs 2 Ballyraine United
Mulroy Academy 3 vs 4 Gweedore Celtic
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Division 1
Swilly Ramblers 1 vs 0 Ballyraine Celtic
Letterkenny/North West U-12 Premier
Bonagee United 4 vs 0 Kilmacrennan Celtic
Dungloe Town 1 vs 0 Glenea United
Glencar Schoolboys 3 vs 1 Glenree United
Keadue Rovers 3 vs 0 Illistrin United
Letterkenny Rovers 5 vs 0 Gweedore United
Milford United 1 vs 3 Swilly Rovers
Mulroy Academy 0 vs 2 Gweedore Celtic
Letterkenny/North West U-12 Division 1
Cappry Crusaders 0 vs 1 Ballyraine United
Gweedore Utd AFC 1 vs 3 Bonagee Arcade
South Division U-16 League
Donegal Town 1 vs 4 Dunkineely Celtic
Swilly Ramblers 1 vs 3 Drumbar
Bonagee Arcade 3 vs 6 Erne Wanderers
South Division U-12 League
Donegal/Killymard 1 vs 2 Dunkineely Celtic
Erne Wanderers 0 vs 5 Eany Celtic
Killybegs 0 vs 4 Donegal Town
Friday 24th October, 2014
East Division U-16 League
Convoy Arsenal 1 vs 0 Raphoe Town
Tuesday 21st October, 2014
Cappry Rovers 4 vs 1 Ballybofey United
Monday 20th October, 2014
SFAI U-14 National Cup
Cappry Rovers 1 vs 4 Bonagee United
Sunday 19th October, 2014
SFAI U-12 National Cup
Bonagee United 2 vs 1 Cappry Rovers
Saturday 18th October, 2014
SFAI U-16 National Cup
Buncrana Hearts 1 vs 3 Cappry Rovers
Illistrin United 3 vs 2 Swilly Rovers
Letterkenny Rovers 4 vs 0 Bonagee United
SFAI U-14 National Cup
Buncrana Hearts 4 vs 2 Gweedore Celtic
Swilly Rovers 0 vs 2 Dunfanaghy Youths
SFAI U-12 National Cup
Carrick Rovers 2 vs 0 Lagan Harps
Letterkenny Rovers 5 vs 2 Quigleys Point Swifts
East Division U-16 League
Drumkeen United 2 vs 1 Raphoe Town
East Division U-12 League
Castlefin Celtic 0 vs 0 Curragh Athletic
Raphoe Town 1 vs 2 Fintown Harps
Letterkenny/North West U-16 League
Gweedore United 1 vs 3 Dungloe Town
Kilmacrennan Celtic 0 vs 2 Mulroy Academy
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Premier
Keadue Rovers 3 vs 1 Letterkenny Rovers
Glencar Schoolboys 4 vs 2 Dungloe Town
Glenea United 3 vs 0 Ballyraine United
Letterkenny/North West U-12 Premier
Glenree United 1 vs 2 Illistrin United
Swilly Rovers 4 vs 0 Mulroy Academy
Kilmacrennan Celtic 2 vs 1 Gweedore Celtic
South Division U-16 League
Drumbar 3 vs 3 St. Catherines
Eany Celtic 1 vs 2 Donegal Town
Erne Wanderers 7 vs 1 Swilly Ramblers
South Division U-12 League
St. Catherines 6 vs 0 Killybegs
Drumbar 0 vs 0 Donegal/Killymard
Thursday 16th October, 2014
Erne Wanderers 0 vs 6 Donegal Town
Monday 13th October, 2014
East Division U-14 League
Cappry Rovers 6 vs 1 Castlefin Celtic
Sunday 12th October, 2014
Letterkenny/North West U-16 League
Keadue Rovers 1 vs 1 Illistrin United
Saturday 11th October, 2014
East Division U-16 League
Castlefin Celtic 4 vs 1 Lagan Harps
Convoy Arsenal 0 vs 1 Drumkeen United
East Division U-14 League
Convoy Arsenal 1 vs 3 Drumkeen United
Raphoe Town 6 vs 2 Lagan Harps
Letterkenny/North West U-16 League
Bonagee United 2 vs 3 Swilly Rovers
Dungloe Town 3 vs 3 Kilmacrennan Celtic
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Premier
Glenree United 1 vs 4 Bonagee United
Gweedore Celtic 4 vs 0 Milford United
South Division U-16 League
Bonagee Arcade 1 vs 5 Eany Celtic
Donegal Town 2 vs 7 St. Catherines
Swilly Ramblers 1 vs 5 Dunkineely Celtic
South Division U-12 League
Killybegs 0 vs 4 Donegal/Killymard
Drumbar 2 vs 5 Erne Wanderers
Dunkineely Celtic 0 vs 4 Donegal Town
Eany Celtic 2 vs 3 St. Catherines
Friday 10th October, 2014
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Premier
Mulroy Academy 1 vs 4 Glencar Schoolboys
Letterkenny/North West U-12 Premier
Glenree United 0 vs 2 Bonagee United
Mulroy Academy 1 vs 4 Glencar Schoolboys
Monday 06th October, 2014
SFAI U-14 National Cup
Cappry Rovers 5 vs 2 Letterkenny Rovers
Saturday 04th October, 2014
Bonagee United 4 vs 1 Cavan Shamrocks
East Division U-16 League
Ballybofey United 1 vs 3 Drumkeen United
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 0 Raphoe Town
Castlefin Celtic 2 vs 3 Convoy Arsenal
East Division U-12 League
Ballybofey United 1 vs 1 Castlefin Celtic
Convoy Arsenal 0 vs 1 Lagan Harps
Fintown Harps 0 vs 2 Cappry Rovers
Raphoe Town 1 vs 3 Curragh Athletic
Letterkenny/North West U-16 League
Keadue Rovers 1 vs 1 Letterkenny Rovers
Kilmacrennan Celtic 3 vs 2 Gweedore United
Dunfanaghy Youths 1 vs 5 Illistrin United
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Premier
Ballyraine United 0 vs 4 Glencar Schoolboys
Kilmacrennan Celtic 5 vs 2 Gweedore United
Letterkenny Rovers 9 vs 0 Glenree United
Mulroy Academy 1 vs 4 Milford United
Swilly Rovers 0 vs 5 Gweedore Celtic
Letterkenny/North West U-12 Premier
Bonagee United 6 vs 0 Keadue Rovers
Illistrin United 1 vs 2 Dungloe Town
Kilmacrennan Celtic 0 vs 0 Gweedore United
Letterkenny Rovers 12 vs 1 Glenree United
Mulroy Academy 0 vs 3 Milford United
Swilly Rovers 1 vs 0 Gweedore Celtic
South Division U-16 League
Drumbar 3 vs 6 Donegal Town
Dunkineely Celtic 3 vs 4 Erne Wanderers
Eany Celtic 8 vs 2 Swilly Ramblers
St. Catherines 7 vs 2 Bonagee Arcade
South Division U-12 League
Donegal Town 3 vs 0 Eany Celtic
Erne Wanderers 3 vs 1 Dunkineely Celtic
St. Catherines 2 vs 0 Drumbar
view all results here

Divisional News

South Division


Upcoming Events