• 1 Eany Celtic South Division U-16 P.J.Fox Cup Winners 2013-14
  • 1 Drumkeen Utd ,winners Donegal Schoolboys east Division u-16 League 2013/14
  • 1 Drumkeen Utd, Winners Donegal Schoolboys East U12 League
  • 1 Glencar U12s who won the Letterkenny Premier Cup
  • 1 Donegal 2002's prior Final against Waterford
    Courtesy of...
  • 1 Letterkenny Crusaders Letterkenny and District U14 Division One Champions
  • 1 Eany Celtic South Division Under 12 Champions 2013-14
  • 1 Kilmacrennan Celtic Under 12 Team 2014
  • 1 Swilly Rovers U12 Champions League Winners
  • 1 Illistrin U16 team prior to Champions League Semi Final 2014

Fixtures

Monday 30th March, 2015
East Division U-14 League
18:30 Castlefin Celtic vs Convoy Arsenal Liam McLaughlin Park View
Tuesday 31st March, 2015
East Division U-12 League
18:30 Fintown Harps vs Ballybofey United Pairc Acla
18:30 Lagan Harps vs Cappry Rovers Orchard Park Manor
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Premier
18:30 Gweedore Celtic vs Dunfanaghy Youths An Screaban
18:30 Milford United vs Bonagee United Moyle View Park
L'Kenny/NW U-12 Shield Group B
18:30 Mulroy Academy vs Illistrin United Dessie McLaughlin Rabs Park
Wednesday 01st April, 2015
East Division U-14 League
18:30 Cappry Rovers vs Convoy Arsenal Cappry Park
18:30 Drumkeen United vs Ballybofey United St. Patricks Park
18:30 Fintown Harps vs Raphoe Town Pairc Acla
18:30 Lagan Harps vs Castlefin Celtic Orchard Park Manor
South Division U-12 League
19:00 Eany Celtic vs Drumbar Eany Park
Thursday 02nd April, 2015
L'kenny/NW U-16 League Cup Knock Out Stages
18:00 Dungloe Town vs Letterkenny Rovers Shorefront
18:00 Swilly Rovers vs Gweedore Celtic Swilly Park
Saturday 04th April, 2015
L'kenny/NW U-14 League Cup Group A
11:45 Gweedore United vs Glencar Schoolboys Carrickboyle
L'kenny/NW U-14 League Cup Group B
11:45 Letterkenny Rovers vs Glenea United Leckview Park
South Division U-14 League
14:00 Drumbar vs Copany Rovers Drumbar Park
14:00 St. Catherines vs Donegal Town Emerald Park
South Division U-12 League
11:00 Donegal/Killymard vs Killybegs Emerald Park
11:00 Donegal Town vs Dunkineely Celtic Hospital Field
Tuesday 07th April, 2015
L'Kenny/NW U-12 Shield Group B
18:30 Glenree United vs Ballyraine United Glenree Park
view all fixtures here

Results

Sunday 29th March, 2015
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Division 1
Swilly Ramblers 3 vs 0 Dunfanaghy Blues
Saturday 28th March, 2015
East Division U-16 Cup
Lagan Harps 0 vs 5 Convoy Arsenal
East Division U-14 League
Drumkeen United 1 vs 1 Cappry Rovers
Lagan Harps 4 vs 1 Raphoe Town
East Division U-12 Cup
Fintown Harps 1 vs 2 Castlefin Celtic
East Division U-12 League
Lagan Harps 2 vs 0 Curragh Athletic
Raphoe Town 3 vs 8 Convoy Arsenal
Letterkenny/North West U-16 League Cup Group C
Dunfanaghy Youths 3 vs 5 Gweedore United
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Premier
Bonagee United 1 vs 0 Dunfanaghy Youths
L'kenny/NW U-12 League Cup Group A
Glencar Schoolboys 0 vs 0 Glenea United
L'kenny/NW U-12 League Cup Group B
Gweedore United 0 vs 1 Gweedore Celtic
Letterkenny United 1 vs 2 Dungloe Town
L'kenny/NW U-12 Shield Group A
Keadue Rovers 1 vs 0 Cappry Crusaders
South Division U-14 League
Eany Celtic 8 vs 0 Copany Rovers
South Division U-12 League
Donegal/Killymard 0 vs 1 Donegal Town
Eany Celtic 1 vs 0 Killybegs
St. Catherines 2 vs 1 Erne Wanderers
Friday 27th March, 2015
L'kenny/NW U-16 League Cup Knock Out Stages
Letterkenny Rovers 2 vs 0 Dungloe Town
Wednesday 25th March, 2015
East Division U-16 League
Convoy Arsenal 0 vs 4 Cappry Rovers
East Division U-14 League
Cappry Rovers 7 vs 0 Fintown Harps
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Premier
Bonagee United 4 vs 0 Kilmacrennan Celtic
Tuesday 24th March, 2015
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Division 1
Swilly Ramblers 0 vs 0 Letterkenny Crusaders
Sunday 22nd March, 2015
Lurgy Celtic 2 vs 0 Ballyraine Celtic
Letterkenny/North West U-12 Division 1
Glencar Hammers 4 vs 1 Letterkenny Crusaders
Saturday 21st March, 2015
East Division U-16 League
Ballybofey United 0 vs 3 Raphoe Town
Castlefin Celtic 1 vs 3 Drumkeen United
East Division U-14 League
Lagan Harps 4 vs 0 Convoy Arsenal
Castlefin Celtic 0 vs 1 Cappry Rovers
Raphoe Town 1 vs 0 Drumkeen United
East Division U-12 League
Cappry Rovers 1 vs 0 Castlefin Celtic
Fintown Harps 6 vs 0 Raphoe Town
L'kenny/NW U-16 League Cup Knock Out Stages
Gweedore Celtic 4 vs 1 Swilly Rovers
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Premier
Letterkenny Rovers 4 vs 0 Milford United
South Division U-14 League
Copany Rovers 1 vs 4 Donegal Town
Dunkineely Celtic 2 vs 6 St. Catherines
Eany Celtic 6 vs 0 Drumbar
South Division U-12 League
Donegal/Killymard 1 vs 1 Eany Celtic
Dunkineely Celtic 1 vs 0 Killybegs
Erne Wanderers 6 vs 1 Drumbar
Thursday 19th March, 2015
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Division 1
Cappry Crusaders 1 vs 3 Swilly Ramblers
Letterkenny/North West U-12 Premier
Letterkenny Rovers 5 vs 0 Milford United
Tuesday 17th March, 2015
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Premier
Bonagee United 2 vs 0 Swilly Rovers
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Division 1
Swilly Ramblers 1 vs 2 Lurgy Celtic
Ballyraine Celtic 3 vs 3 Cappry Crusaders
Monday 16th March, 2015
East Division U-16 League
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 0 Castlefin Celtic
East Division U-14 League
Convoy Arsenal 0 vs 3 Drumkeen United
Sunday 15th March, 2015
Letterkenny/North West U-16 League Cup Group A
Keadue Rovers 1 vs 2 Swilly Rovers
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Premier
Glencar Schoolboys 3 vs 0 Milford United
Gweedore Celtic 2 vs 1 Dungloe Town
Kilmacrennan Celtic 6 vs 3 Ballyraine United
Bonagee United 2 vs 0 Keadue Rovers
Letterkenny/North West U-12 Premier
Milford United 0 vs 7 Bonagee United
Saturday 14th March, 2015
SFAI U-16 Inter League Ulster Region
Inishowen 0 vs 3 Donegal
SFAI U-15 Inter League Ulster Region
Donegal 2 vs 2 Inishowen
SFAI U-13 Inter League Ulster Region
Inishowen 0 vs 5 Donegal
East Division U-16 League
Lagan Harps 3 vs 3 Raphoe Town
East Division U-14 League
Castlefin Celtic 0 vs 0 Ballybofey United
Lagan Harps 4 vs 1 Fintown Harps
East Division U-12 League
Castlefin Celtic 0 vs 2 Lagan Harps
Cappry Rovers 4 vs 2 Curragh Athletic
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Division 1
Dunfanaghy Blues 4 vs 3 Ballyraine Celtic
Lurgy Celtic 5 vs 2 Bonagee Arcade
Letterkenny/North West U-12 Division 1
Bonagee Arcade 2 vs 4 Letterkenny Crusaders
Glencar Hammers 0 vs 2 Ballyraine United
South Division U-14 League
Drumbar 4 vs 2 Eany United
Dunkineely Celtic 2 vs 2 Donegal Town
South Division U-12 League
Donegal/Killymard 0 vs 3 St. Catherines
Eany Celtic 1 vs 0 Dunkineely Celtic
Killybegs 1 vs 6 Erne Wanderers
Friday 13th March, 2015
SFAI U-12 Inter League Ulster Region
Donegal 2 vs 0 Inishowen
Thursday 12th March, 2015
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Division 1
Cappry Crusaders 3 vs 2 Bonagee Arcade
Wednesday 11th March, 2015
East Division U-16 League
Convoy Arsenal 2 vs 2 Drumkeen United
Monday 09th March, 2015
Cappry Rovers 3 vs 0 Drumkeen United
Sunday 08th March, 2015
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Division 1
Swilly Ramblers 3 vs 2 Cappry Crusaders
Letterkenny/North West U-12 Division 1
Letterkenny Crusaders 0 vs 1 Lurgy Celtic
Saturday 07th March, 2015
East Division U-16 League
Ballybofey United 2 vs 1 Lagan Harps
Convoy Arsenal 0 vs 1 Castlefin Celtic
East Division U-14 League
Ballybofey United 6 vs 2 Fintown Harps
East Division U-12 League
Convoy Arsenal 2 vs 4 Fintown Harps
Raphoe Town 3 vs 3 Ballybofey United
Letterkenny/North West U-16 League Cup Group B
Bonagee United 1 vs 5 Gweedore Celtic
Dungloe Town 2 vs 1 Illistrin United
Letterkenny/North West U-16 League Cup Group C
Dunfanaghy Youths 3 vs 1 Kilmacrennan Celtic
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Premier
Dunfanaghy Youths 2 vs 4 Swilly Rovers
Dungloe Town 0 vs 7 Gweedore United
Letterkenny Rovers 5 vs 2 Mulroy Academy
Letterkenny/North West U-14 Division 1
Dunfanaghy Blues 3 vs 2 Lurgy Celtic
Letterkenny Crusaders 3 vs 2 Ballyraine Celtic
Letterkenny/North West U-12 Premier
Dungloe Town 0 vs 1 Gweedore United
Illistrin United 0 vs 4 Swilly Rovers
Letterkenny Rovers 4 vs 0 Mulroy Academy
South Division U-14 League
Eany United 3 vs 3 Copany Rovers
South Division U-12 League
Drumbar 0 vs 1 St. Catherines
Thursday 05th March, 2015
East Division U-14 League
Convoy Arsenal 0 vs 3 Ballybofey United
view all results here

Divisional News

South Division


Upcoming Events